South Jersey Bass Club Association

Open Buddy Tournament Results

Date:            June 17, 2018

Location:      Union Lake (5 bass, 12")

Host Club:    South Jersey Bass Club Association

Results (1st place payout included $500 bonus award sponsored by Franzwa's Marine, Millville):
Place Boater Partner Total No. of Fish
Total Weight
1.
John McCloskey
Ryan Munyan 4
8.45 lbs
2.
Rich Stevens
Ryan Chew 5
8.13 lbs
3.
Troy Burger
Bob Potts 2
7.76 lbs
4.
Donnie Tomlin
n/a 3
7.54 lbs
5.
Howard Brown
Lori Thomas 4
6.66 lbs
6.
Michael Ford Greg Zinni 5
6.19 lbs
7.
Troy Polhamus
Terry Boesenhofer 3
5.83 lbs
8.
Drew Zerra
Mike Butterworth 2
5.67 lbs
9.
Steve Cram
Nick Masciantonio 4
4.93 lbs
10.
Mike Copley
Joe Hawk 3
4.62 lbs
11.
Nick Pustizzi
Larry Pustizzi 2
4.58 lbs
12.
Joe Newton
Rick Manson 3
4.11 lbs
12.
Rich Leadbeater
Adam Satanoff 2
4.11 lbs
14.
David Ripa
Matt McGraw 2
3.97 lbs
15.
Al Davis
Joseph Robinson 1
3.78 lbs
15.
John Hirschman
Jake Parent 2
3.78 lbs
17.
Joe Riess
Ed Concepcion 1
2.66 lbs
18.
James Miller
Mark Edmeads 1
2.30 lbs
19.
Brendan Seeman
Bill Seeman 2
2.27 lbs
20.
Dean Bligh
Mark Weber 1
1.94 lbs
THE REMAINING 25 TEAMS DID NOT WEIGH IN ANY FISH


Morning Largemouth Lunker (Award sponsored by Sandpiper Motel, North Wildwood):
Troy Burger Bob Potts
4.59 lbs

Morning Smallmouth Lunker (Award sponsored by Vineland Roofing):
Troy Polhamus
Terry Boesenhofer 3.05 lbs

Overall Lunker:
Troy Burger Bob Potts 4.59 lbs

Comments:  45 boats participated.  A total of 52 bass were weighed in for 99.28 lbs (LM = x for xx.xx; SM = x for x.xx).

Sponsors
Thanks to our sponsors for this year!
Morning SM Lunker
Morning Smallmouth Lunker Winner -
Troy Polhamus
Morning Overall LM Lunker
Morning Largemouth Lunker &
Overall Lunker Winner -
Bob Potts
Morning SM Lunker
Morning Smallmouth Lunker Winners -
Terry Bosenhofer & Troy Polhamus (with Sheryl Steinmetz)
Morning & Overall Lunker
Morning Largemouth Lunker &
Overall Lunker Winners -
Troy Burger & Bob Potts (with Sheryl Steinmetz)
1st Place
1st Place Team - John McCloskey & Ryan Munyan (with Sheryl Steinmetz)
2nd Place
2nd Place Team - Rich Stevens & Ryan Chew (with Sheryl Steinmetz)
3rd Place
4th Place Team - Bob Potts & Troy Burger  (with Sheryl Steinmetz)
4th Place
4th Place Team - Donnie Tomlin (with Sheryl Steinmetz)
5th Place
5th Place Team - Lori Thomas & Howard Brown (with Sheryl Steinmetz)

[more photos coming soon]